Celery Seed Extract

Celery Seed Extract
Celery Seed Extract

Celery Seed Extract

Number:HK066

Specification:5:1 10:1 20:1,test by TLC

Main Function:Antihypertensive, anticancer

Remark:

BOOKMARK PRINT PHONE CONSULT

Product Details
Celery Seed Extract

Specification
Product Name:
Celery seed Extract powder
Latin Name: Herba Apii Graveolentis
Solubility: 100% Water Soluble
Synonyms: Aches des Marais, Ajamoda, Ajmoda, Ajwan, Apii Frutus, Apio, Apium graveolens, Céleri, Celery Fruit, Celery Seed, Fruit de Celeri, Graine de Céleri, Karmauli, Persil des Marais, Qin Cai, Smallage, Selleriefruchte, Selleriesamen.
Appearance: Yellowish Brown fine powder
Part Used: Seed
Specification: 5:1 10:1 20:1,test by TLC
Dosage: 500-1500mg daily

Main Function
Antihypertensive, Anticancer

Applied Industries
Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement,sports nutrition

Shelf Time
2 Years


Above information from public literature is not examined by the Food and Drug Administration ,only for reference.
CONTACT US

Contact: Wang Wei (General Manager)

Tel/Fax: 0086-029-82292898

Phone: 0086+13186127738

Address:B1# Building,JingYiXin Garden,JianXun,HuaQing East Road,Xian, Shaanxi Province,China

Email: haokangsw@163.com